(256) 760-0056 | lesley.allegrodance@gmail.com

1507 N. Wood Ave. Florence, AL, 35630

 

 

instagram  Allegro Dance Arts Facebook Page

 

CURRENT DANCE AND FITNESS SCHEDULE  
Fall Session begins August 6th, 2018



 *** Click arrows to adjust dates ***

<< Schedule for Sun Jan 20, 2019 - Mon Feb 18, 2019 >>




Sun Jan 20, 2019
Class
Instructor
no scheduled classes or training sessions

Mon Jan 21, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ballet I
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Jazz
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Jr. PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm PA Production
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz I
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Jazz IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Petite Dance
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Lyrical II

Tue Jan 22, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Tap
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Lyrical I
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Pre-Ballet
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite/PreTap
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mini/Jr PA Technique
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tap III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Sr PA Technique
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Ballet III
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jazz II

Wed Jan 23, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:15 am Buti Sculpt Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Hip Hop
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Jazz
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap I/II
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Pre-Jazz/Acro
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Buti Yoga Sign Up

Thu Jan 24, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm Acro Skill
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz III
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Ballet II
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite Dance
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Ballet IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hip Hop (ages 7 & up)
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Pointe

Fri Jan 25, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up

Sat Jan 26, 2019
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
11:00 am - 11:30 am Sr. PA Musical Theater
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Sr. PA Jazz
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Sr. PA Lyrical

Sun Jan 27, 2019
Class
Instructor
no scheduled classes or training sessions

Mon Jan 28, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ballet I
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Jazz
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Jr. PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm PA Production
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz I
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Jazz IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Petite Dance
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Lyrical II

Tue Jan 29, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Tap
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Lyrical I
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Pre-Ballet
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite/PreTap
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mini/Jr PA Technique
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tap III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Sr PA Technique
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jazz II
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Ballet III

Wed Jan 30, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:15 am Buti Sculpt Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Hip Hop
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Jazz
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap I/II
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Pre-Jazz/Acro
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Buti Yoga Sign Up

Thu Jan 31, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm Acro Skill
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Ballet II
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz III
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite Dance
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Ballet IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hip Hop (ages 7 & up)
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Pointe

Fri Feb 1, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up

Sat Feb 2, 2019
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
11:00 am - 11:30 am Sr. PA Musical Theater
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Sr. PA Jazz
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Sr. PA Lyrical

Sun Feb 3, 2019
Class
Instructor
no scheduled classes or training sessions

Mon Feb 4, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ballet I
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Jazz
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Jr. PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm PA Production
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz I
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Jazz IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Petite Dance
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Lyrical II

Tue Feb 5, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Tap
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Lyrical I
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Pre-Ballet
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite/PreTap
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mini/Jr PA Technique
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tap III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Sr PA Technique
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Ballet III
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jazz II

Wed Feb 6, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:15 am Buti Sculpt Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Hip Hop
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Jazz
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap I/II
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Pre-Jazz/Acro
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Buti Yoga Sign Up

Thu Feb 7, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm Acro Skill
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz III
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Ballet II
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite Dance
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Ballet IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hip Hop (ages 7 & up)
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Pointe

Fri Feb 8, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up

Sat Feb 9, 2019
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
11:00 am - 11:30 am Sr. PA Musical Theater
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Sr. PA Jazz
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Sr. PA Lyrical

Sun Feb 10, 2019
Class
Instructor
no scheduled classes or training sessions

Mon Feb 11, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ballet I
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Jazz
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Jr. PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm PA Production
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz I
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Jazz IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Petite Dance
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Lyrical II

Tue Feb 12, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Tap
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Lyrical I
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Pre-Ballet
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite/PreTap
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mini/Jr PA Technique
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tap III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Sr PA Technique
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jazz II
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Ballet III

Wed Feb 13, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:15 am Buti Sculpt Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Hip Hop
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Mini PA Jazz
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Tap I/II
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Pre-Jazz/Acro
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Buti Yoga Sign Up

Thu Feb 14, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 10:30 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm Acro Skill
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Ballet II
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz III
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Petite Dance
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Ballet IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Lyrical III
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hip Hop (ages 7 & up)
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Pointe

Fri Feb 15, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up

Sat Feb 16, 2019
Class
Instructor
10:00 am - 11:00 am Buti Yoga Sign Up
11:00 am - 11:30 am Sr. PA Musical Theater
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Sr. PA Jazz
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Sr. PA Lyrical

Sun Feb 17, 2019
Class
Instructor
no scheduled classes or training sessions

Mon Feb 18, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Allegro Barre Sign Up
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ballet I
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Jr. PA Jazz
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Jr. PA Lyrical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm PA Production
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Jazz I
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Jazz IV/V
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Allegro Barre Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Petite Dance
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Buti Sculpt Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Lyrical II